Friday , August 23 2019
Home / Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 / Top Scorers of the Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019

Top Scorers of the Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019

The race for becoming the top scorer of the ongoing Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 heated up as a striker of Teygenkope Air Force United, Wilson David Agboado scored five goals in three matches played and helped the team qualify for the knockout stage the in the tournament.

MEN TOP GOAL SCORERS (147)

1. AGBOADO D WILSON (TEYG AIR) 5
2. GEDZA MANFRED (AFIA’GBA) 4
3. AGBOADO SETH (ATIAVI) 4
4. ROLAND AZAMETI (WEME) 4
5. VIFAH BEN (NAZARETH) 3
6. ONI JOHNSON (WOE UTD) 3
7. SEDOR CHRISTIAN (ATIAVI) 2
8. CEPHAS DOKU (DOLLAR) 2
9. AMENUKU LIBERTY (KSC) 2
10. NYAMADI WISE (ADINA C) 2
11. FODEKA ADJEI (WHUTI OS) 2
12. SEMANYO SUNDAY (KOPEYIA) 2
13. ALBERT DODZI (STONE BREAK) 2
14. DUPEY LUCKY (KAVE) 2
15. AGBEY BLEGOR (LEAD SC) 2
16. STEPHEN GERRARD (ATIVE) 2
17. TEY ROMEO (NUGATA) 2
18. MAXWELL KANU (KETA WSW) 2
19. WILLIAM ANASAH (ARS) 2
20. BERNARD BENEDICT (ARS) 2
21. CAESAR EDEM (ARS) 2
22. DOGBEDA (WHITE STARS) 1
23. ATSIAVOR WISE (NAZARETH) 1
24. WILLIAM SALIFA (AFIA’GBA) 1
25. DONKOR SENANU (AFIA’GBA) 1
26. GBORGLA STANLEY (AFIA’GBA) 1
27. PAUL YAKEY (KSC) 1
28. KITIAGBOR EMMANUEL (ADINA C) 1
29. NYAMADI GARNISH (ATIE EAG) 1
30. TAY BASIL (ATIE EAG) 1
31. KUMANYENU DELA (ATIE EAG) 1
32. VONDEY DOE (BOMIGO S) 1
33. AGBOLI WILLIAM (TEYG AIR) 1
34. AHIAGBLE HOPE (TEYG AIR) 1
35. KALITSI SAMUEL (WOE UTD) 1
36. AFORDOANYI JONATHAN (WOE UTD) 1
37. STEPHEN KPORVUVU (ATIVE) 1
38. JOHN ALORWORDOR (STONE B) 1
39. KWAKU WATERMAN (KAVE) 1
40. WORNU DAVID (KAVE) 1
41. DOSU ROBERT (AWLIKOPE) 1
42. BADASU DAVID (METSRIKASA) 1
43. PRINCE WOVENU (LEAD SC) 1
44. KOKOVI BARAGBON (BOSTINO) 1
45. PEACE ELEGBEDE (LEAD SC) 1
46. AZIALOAME PROS (BOSTINO) 1
47. NORDZRO VICTOR (TSIAVEME) 1
48. AGBAVOR ELORM (TSIAVEME) 1
49. AMEZI DANIEL (AGORTOR) 1
50. ABORDZI DAVID (AGORTOR) 1
51. IBRAHIM HAMIDU (A. SHINING) 1
52. AMANYO EDEM (AVE SHINING) 1
53. AVORYI ROBERT (ZEMU) 1
54. AGBADZI JUSTICE (NUGATA) 1
55. EDEM KOFI (DAKPA) 1
56. SIMON AKLITA (RANGERS) 1
57. QUASHIE BLESS (A. LIBERTY) 1
58. ZORANU SOLO (A.LIBERTY) 1
59. ADOKU SAMPS (WENYAGOR) 1
60. NUDZI EMMANUEL (BAYIVE) 1
61. BISMARCK AKPALU (TORVE) 1
62. DENUEME EMMANUEL (WEME) 1
63. GLEKU BRIGHT (WEME) 1
64. OKAY KUEYE (SASIE NEW) 1
65. KINGDOM ATSIWOTO (WEME) 1
66. AGBESEH JOSEPH (A. EAG) 1
67. DOGBSTSE GODSWAY (A. EAG) 1
68. WORKEY JAMES (TEGBI R) 1
69. KINGDOM AZAMETI (AD AIR) 1
70. NATHANIEL DOE (AD AIR) 1
71 AMELONUKU RAYM (AD AIR) 1
72. AMEGBLETOR GODW (KASU R) 1
73. NANEWORTOR BANA. (KASU R) 1
74. TOGO (11 TARGET) 1
75. ATIKESE PASCAL (11 TAR) 1
76. FRANK AZINOGO (11 TAR) 1
77. OSSENI ABUBAKAR (REQU) 1
78. DADEME ATSOU (REQU) 1
79. BAHARE YOBE (REQU) 1
80. EMMANUEL MENSAH (ARS) 1
81. GASU CHRISTOPHER (ARS) 1
82. JUNIOR FELIX (TSIYINU) 1
83. SELORM GAMADO (TSIYINU) 1
84. CHRISTIAN ZUGAR (TSIYINU) 1
85. SOGAH ISRAEL (KPELI) 1
86. MICHAEL ANAGBLAH (KPELI) 1
87. FREDERICK AMEVOR (KPELI) 1
88. AMEGBLETOR COURAGE (KULI) 1
89. AGBEKO FELIX (KULI) RAPHAEL DOLLAR (KULI) 1
90. AVORNYO PROSPER (KULI) 1
91. ALEX JEMEKOR (TORVI) 1

Story: Wisdom Dovlo

Source: www.duamenefafoundation.org news editor in chief

About DFNEWS

Check Also

Duamenefa Regional Tournament – Qualifiers from Afife on Sunday 28 07 2019

ONGOING DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 2019 AFIFE R.C. FOOTBALL PARK 104 Football Clubs competing from 8th …

One comment

  1. Adzika Dzidefo Bernard

    Congratulations !!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *