Friday , August 23 2019
Home / Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 / Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 Fixtures

Duamenefa Regional Tournament 2019 Fixtures

CRYSTAL LENS RADIO LTD (FAFAA 100.3 FM)

FIXTURES FOR DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 2019

DATE: 8TH JUNE – 16TH NOVEMBER, 2019

DZODZE (ZONE A)

DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 2019 GROUP STAGE

DATE; 8TH/ 9TH/15TH JUNE, & 21ST AND 27TH JULY, 2019

DAY; SATURDAY, SUNDAY, SATURDAY, SUNDAY AND SATURDAY

TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM

VENUE; DZOSEC PARK

                             SATURDAY                                                                             SUNDAY

GROUP A GROUP B
DZODZE NAZARETH FC KAVE FUTURE STARS
ATIVE FC NETIKOPE BULLET 7
TAMEKOPE STONE BREAKERS AWLIKOPE SHINING STARS
ASHIAGBORVI SHOOTING STARS FC METSRIKASA SOCCER READER

     SATURDAY                             SUNDAY

GROUP C GROUP D
TSIAVEME MIRACLE FC KASU ROYAL FC
TADZEWU LEAD SOCCER CLUB ASAFOTSI FIRE PRAYER
AGORTOR ELEVEN DZODZE ELEVEN TARGET
TOGO BOSTINO AF TOGO REQUINS DE GOLF FC

SATURDAY

GROUP E
DZODZE DESERT WARRIORS FC
KPELIKOPE YOUNG STARS
KULI MIGHTY STRIKERS
TORVI SIMPLE WINNERS FC

 FIXTURES

GROUP A  FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
1. NAZARETH FC VS ATIVE FC 7. FUTURE STARS VS NETIKOPE BULLET 7 FC
2. STONE BREAKERS VS SHOOTING STARS 8. SHINING STARS VS SOCCER READERS
3. ATIVE FC VS STONE BREAKERS 9. NETIKOPE BULLET 7 FC VS SHINING STARS
4. SHOOTING STARS VS NAZARETH FC 10. SOCCCER READERS VS KAVE FUTURE STARS
5. ATIVE FC VS ASHIAGBORVI SHOOTING STARS 11. NETIKOPE BULLET 7 FC VS SOCCER READERS
6. NAZARETH FC VS TAMEKOPE STONE BREAKERS 12. KAVE FUTURE STARS VS SHINNING STARS

                             

 

GROUP C  FIXTURES GROUP D FIXTURES
13. MIRACCLE FC VS LEAD SOCCER CLUB 19. KASU ROYALS VS ASAFOTSI FIRE PRAYER
14. AGORTOR ELEVEN VS TOGO  BOSTINO AF 20. ELEVEN TARGET VS TOGO REQUINS FC
15. LEAD SOCCER CLUB VS AGORTOR ELEVEN 21. FIRE PRAYER VS  DZODZE ELEVEN TARGET
16. BOSTINO AF VS TSIAVEME MIRACLE FC 22. TOGO REQUINS FC VS KASU ROYALS
17. LEAD SOCCER CLUB VS TOGO BOSTINO A/F 23. FIRE PRAYER VS TOGO REQUINS FC
18. TSIAVEME MIRACLE FC VS AGORTOR ELEVE 24. KASU ROYALS VS DZODZE ELEVEN TARGET

 

GROUP E FIXTURES
25. DZODZE DESERT WORRIORS                VS  KPELIKORPE YOUNG STARS
26. KULI MIGHTY STRIKERS                         VS  TORVI SIMPLE WINNERS
27. KPELIKORPE YOUNG STARS                  VS  KULI MIGHTY STRIKERS
28. TORVI SIMPLE WINNERS                       VS  DZODZE DESERT WORRIOR FC
29. KPELIKORPE YOUNG STARS                  VS  TORVI SIMPLE WINNERS
30. DZODZE DESERT WORRIORS                VS  KULI MIGHTY STRIKERS FC
GROUP A AND B FIXTURES
42. ATIAVI LIBERTY FC                                      VS               BENADZI SHINNING STARS                 GA
43. ATIAVE FC                                                    VS               WENYAGOR VICTORY FC                     GB
44. BENADZI SHINNING STARS                       VS               BAYIVE FC                                               GA
45. WENYAGOR VICTORY FC                           VS               BDRAGON FC                                         GB
46. BAYIVE FC                                                     VS              ATIAVI LIBERTTY                                    GA
47. AGORVINU DRAGON FC                            VS               ATIAVI FC                                                GB

 

AVE DAKPA (ZONE B)                DAY; SUNDAY

DATE; 16TH JUNE, 2019.          TIME; 10AM PROMPT.          VENUE; AVESCO PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
AVE AFIADENYIGBASHINING STARS AVE-AFIADENYIGBA NUGATA FC
NUAXORVE LITTLE STARS SANYI FIAVE RANGERS
AVE DAKPA FC ZEMU SUPER STARS
GROUP A FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
31.AVE SHINING STARS VS LITTLE STARS 34. AVE NUGATA FC VS SANYI FIAVE RANGERS FC
32. AVE DAKPA FC VS AVE SHINING STARS 35. ZEMU SUPER STARS VS AVE NUGATA FC
33. NUAXORVE LITTLE STARS VS AVE DAKPA FC 36. RANGERS FC VS ZEMU SUPER STARS

AFLAO (ZONE C)                         DATE; 22ND JUNE, 2019                VENUE; SPACO PARK

DAY; SATURDAY                        TIME; 8:30AM

GROUP A GROUP B
WHITE STARS F/A DETOKOPE WINNERS FC
AFLAO EAGLE FC E.P STARS AFLAO
KOPEYIA UTD

 

GROUP A AND B FIXTURES
37. HATSUKOPE WHITE STARS                 VS    AFLAO EAGLES FC                                  GA
38. DETOKORPE WINNERS                        VS    AFLAO E.P STARS FC                              GB
39. AFLAO EAGLES FC                                VS    KOPEYIA UNITED FC                               GA
40. AFLAO E.P. STARS                                VS    DETOKORPE WINNERS FC                     GB
41. KOPEYIA UNITED                                  VS   HATSUKOPE WHITE STARS F/A             GA

ATIAVI (ZONE D)                          DATE; 23RD JUNE, 2019              DAY; SUNDAY

TIME; 10AM PROMPT                VENUE; ATIAVI AGBODEKOR R.C PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
ATIAVI LIBERTY FC ATIAVI FC
BENADZI SHINING STARS WENYAGOR VICTORY FC
BAYIVE FC AGORVINU DRAGON FC

ABOR (ZONE E)             DATE; 29TH – 30TH JUNE, 2019        DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY                              VENUE; ABOR E.P BASIC SCH PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
ABOR UTD WEME GREAT UTD
TORVE YOUNG STARS KUTSIME GOLDEN STARS
EBENEZER ACA ACCRA SASIEME NEW GENERATION
GROUP C
ABOR DOLLAR FC
SASIEME SHOOTING STARS
ANYAKO EAGLE FC
GROUP A AND B FIXTURES (SATURDAY)
48. ABOR UNITED                                        VS     TORVE YOUNG STARS                        GA
49. WEME GREAT UNITED                         VS      KUTSIME GOLD STARS                      GB
50. TORVE YOUNG STARS                          VS      ASABADE EBENEZER F/A                   GA
51. KUTSIME GOLD STARS                          VS     SASIEME NEW GENERATION            GB
52. ASABADE EBENEZER FC                        VS      ABOR UNITED FC                                GA
53. SASIEME NEW GENERATION               VS     WEME GREAT UNITED                        GB
 

GROUP C FIXTURES (SUNDAY)

54.ABOR DOLLAR FC                                    VS     SASIEME SHOOTING STARS
55. SASIEME SHOOTING STARS                  VS    ANYAKO EAGLE FC
56. ANYAKO EAGLE FC                                 VS    ABOR DOLLAR FC

ABOR (LADIES ZONE)               DATE; 6TH/ 7TH JULY, 2019         DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY                                     VENUE; ABOR E.P PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
ANLO LADIES FC OF WOE DORNORMADI PROF’NAL LADIES
AVE SHINING LADIES  STARS FC KETA QUEENS FC
DZITA DREAM BIG LADIES FC KLENORMADI BAFANA LADIES FC
KLIKOR FOREST SACREE LADIES FC KUTSINU LADIES UTD
GROUP A FIXTURES
57. ANLO LADIES FC                           VS  AVE SHINNING LADIES
58. DZITA DREAM BIG GIRLS            VS  KLIKOR FOREST SACREE LADIES
59. AVE SHINNING LADIES                VS  DZITA DREAM BID LADIS
60. KLIKOR FOREST SACREE LADIES VS  ANLO LADIES FC
61. AVE SHINNING LADIES FC           VS  KLIKOR FOREST SACREE LADIES
62. ANLO LADIES FC                            VS  DZITA DREAM BIG LADIES
GROUP B FIXTURES
63. DORNORMADI PROFESSIONAL LADIES   VS  KETA QUEENS FC
64. KLENORMADI BAFANA LADIES                 VS  KUTSINU LADIES UTD
65. KETA QUEEN FC                                           VS  KLENORMADI BAFANA LADIES FC
66. KUTSINU LADIES UTD                                 VS  DORNORMADI PROFESSIONAL LADIES
67. KETA QUEENS FC                                         VS  KUTSINU LADIES UTD
68. DORNORMADI PROFESSIONAL LADIES   VS  KLENORMADI BAFANA LADIES

KETA (ZONE F)        DATE; 13TH/ 14TH AND 20TH JULY, 2019.   VENUE; KETASCO PARK

DAY; SATURDAY, SUNDAY AND SATURDAY.      TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

GROUP A GROUP B
TENGEKOPE AIR FORCE STARS AFIADENYIGBA UTD WARRIORS
WOE UTD KETA SPORTING CLUB
WHUTI OSBORN FC ANLOGA EAGLE UTD
BOMIGO SHINING STARS FC ADINA COASTAL WARRIORS
GROUP C
KETA WE SHALL WIN FC
TEGBI FUTURE DEFENDERS
GALOSOTA LION BABIES
ADINA AIR FORCE UTD
GROUP A FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
69. TENGEKOPE AIR FORCE VS WOE UNITED 75. UNITED WORRIOS        VS  KETA SPORTING CLUB
70.  OSBORN FC VS SHINNING STARS 76. ANLOGA EAGLE FC       VS  COASTAL WORRIORS
71. WOE UNITED FC VS WHUTI OSBORN FC 77. KETA SPORTING CLUB VS  ANLOGA EAGLE FC
72. SHINNING STARS VS AIR FORCE STARS 78. COASTAL WORRIORS   VS  UNITED WORRIORS
73. WOE UNITED FC VS SHINNING STARS 79. KETA SPORTING CLUB  VS  COASTAL WORRIORS
74. AIR FORCE STARS VS WHUTI OSBORN FC 80. UNITED WARRIORS       VS  ANLOGA EAGLE FC

 

                                                                     GROUP C FIXTURES
81. KETA WE SHALL WIN                     VS  TEGBUI FUTURE DEFENDERS
82. GALOSOTA LION BABIES               VS  ADINA AIR FORCE
83. TEGBUI FUTURE DEFENDERS FC  VS  GALOSOTA LION BABIES
84. ADINA AIR FORCE                           VS  WE SHALL WIN KETA
85. TEGBUI FUTURE DEFENDERS        VS  ADINA AIR FORCE
86. KETA WE SHALL WIN                      VS  GALOSOTA LION BABIES

AFIFE (ZONE G).   DATE; 28TH JULY, 3RD AND 4TH AUG, 2019       VENUE; AFIFE R.C PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
AFIFE ARS FC ELEME SOVIE NEBIS FC
TSIYINU UTD BOMBERS ATSIKPEY SIMPLE STARS
AGORDEKE IRON BREAKERS EWU AVEGODO SILENCE FC
AFORNYAGAH STRONGS FC VUME BARYON FC

DAY; SUNDAY, SATURDAY, SUNDAY.       TIME; 10AM AND 8AM RESPECTIVELY

GROUP A FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
87. AFIFE ARS VS TSIYINU UNITED BOMBERS 93. ELEME SOVIE NEBIS VS SIMPLE STARS
88. IRON BREAKERS VS AFORNYAGA STRONG FC 94. SILENCE START VS BARYON FC
89. TSIYINU UNITED BOMBERS VS IRON BREAKERS 95. SIMPLE STARS VS SILENCE STARS
90.  AFORNYAGA STRONG FC VS AFIFE ARS 96. VUME BARYON FC VS NEBIS ELEME SOVIE
91. TSIYINU UNITED BOMBERS VS STRONG FC 97. SIMPLE STARS VS VUME BARYON FC
92. AFIFE ARS VS AGORDEKE IRON BREAKERS 98. NEBIS ELEME SOVIE VS SILENCE STARS
GROUP C
AFIFE HAWKS FC
KPORKUVE SURVIVING FC
AVALAVIGA SUCCESS FC
AVALAVI 75 BULLET FC
GROUP C FIXTURES
99. AFIFE HAWKS FC                        VS KPORKUVE SURVIVING FC
100. AVALAVIGA SUCCESS FC      VS AVALAVI 75 BULLETS
101. KPORKUVE SURVIVING         VS AVALAVIGA SUCCESS FC
102. AVALAVI 75 BULLETS            VS AFIFE HAWKS FC
103. KPORKUVE SURVIVING FC   VS AVALAVI 75 BULLETS
104. AFIFE HAWKS FC                    VS AVALAVIGA SUCCESS FC

AGBOZUME (ZONE H)         DATE; 10TH/ 11TH AND 17TH AUG, 2019

DAY; SATURDAY, SUNDAY AND SATURDAY            TIME; 8:30AM AND 10:30AM RESPECTIVELY

VENUE; SOME NATIONAL PARK

GROUP A GROUP B
KLIKOR TASKCONRNER FC JUAPONG SUPER HITTERS F/A
KLIKOR KLI UTD FC KLIKOR FOREST SACREE FC
YELIBATO BLOOD OF EAGLE NOGOKPO WALTER FC
AGORTORME COMMANDMENTS FC LOTAKOR WINNING MACHINE
GROUP C GROUP D
AMEDZIKOPE BRIDGE BOY FC ATIVUTA MOUNTAIN STARS
ATSIAKLORBOR PALACE UTD AVATA SHARP ARROW FC
DOGBEKOPE TUAKLI FC AGBOZUME ALL STARS
GROUP A FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
105. KLIKOR TASKCORNER VS  KLI UNITED KLIKOR 111. SUPER HITTERS VS FOREST SACREE FC
1O6. BLOOD OF EAGLE FC VS COMMANDMENT FC 112. WALTER FC VS WINNING MACHINE
107. KLI UNITED KLOKOR VS BLOOD OF EAGLE 113. FOREST SACRED VS NOGOKPO WALTER FC
108. COMMANDMENT FC VS KLIKOR TASKCORNER 114. WINNING MACHINE VS SUPPER HITTERS FC
109. KLI UNITED VS COMMANDMENT FC 115. FOREST SACREE VS WINNING MACHINE
110. KLIKOR TASK CORNER VS  BLOOD OF EAGLE 116. SUPER HITTER VS NOGOKPO WALTER FC
GROUP C AND D FIXTURES
117. AMEDZIKOPE BRIDGE BOYS FC    VS  ATSIAKLORBOR PALACE UTD          GC
118. ATIVUTA MONTAIN STARS           VS  AVATA SHARP ARROWS FC             GD
119. ATSIAKLORBOR PALACE UTD       VS  DOGBEKOPE  TUAKLI FC                  GC
120. AVATA SHARP ARROWS                VS  AGBOZUME ALL STARS                   GD
121. DOGBEKOPE TUAKLI FC                 VS  AMEDZIKOPE BRIDGE BOYS           GC
122. AGBOZUME ALL STARS                  VS  ATIVUTA  MOUNTAIN STARS         GD

WETA (ZONE I)         DATE; 18TH, 24TH AND 25TH AUG, 2019.    VENUE; WETA PARK

DAY; SUNDAY, SATURDAY, SUNDAY.              TIME; 10:30AM AND 8AM RESPECTIVELY

GROUP A GROUP B
KLENORMADI BAFANA FC DEKPOR MIGHTY ROVERS
HORMEGOBO ARNALDO FC EHI UNITED
WETA DIAMOND BOYS FC ADZOATI NEW ZAGAWALATA
ATITETI YOUNG MADRID FC DEVEGO TIGER CITY
GROUP C
DEKPPR CORNERSTONE
ADRUME UTD FC
ADZINUKOPE FAST STARS
ADIDOME SHINING STARS
GROUP A FIXTURES GROUP B FIXTURES
123. KLENORMADI BAFANA FC VS  ARNALDO FC 129. DEKPOR MIGHTY ROVERS VS EHI UNITED FC
124. DIAMOND FC VS ATITETI YOUNG MADRID 130. NEW ZAGAWALATA VS DEVEGO TIGER CITY
125. ARNALDO FC VS DIAMOND BOYS  FC 131. EHI UNITED FCC VS NEW ZAGAWALATA
126. YOUNG MADRID VS BAFANA FC 132. DEVEGO TIGER CITY VS MIGHTY ROVERS FC
127. ARNALDO FC VS ATITETI YOUNG MADRID 133. EHI UNITED FC VS DEVEGO TIGER CITY
128. BAFANA FC VS WETA DIAMOND BOYS FC 134. MIGHTY ROVERS VS NEW ZAGAWALATA FC
GROUP C FIXTURES
135. DEKPOR CORNERSTONE            VS  ADRUME UNITED FC
136. ADZINUIKORPE FAST STARTS    VS  ADIDOME STHINNING STARS
137. ADRUMA UNITED FC                  VS  ADZIMUKORPE FAST STARS FC
138. ADIDOME SHINNING STARS      VS  DEKPOR CORNERSTONE FC
139. ADRUME UNITED FC                   VS  ADIDOME SHINNING STARS
140. DEKPOR CORNERSTONE             VS  ADZINUKOPE FAST STARS

THE END OF GROUP MATCHES

 

 

DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT 2019 KNOCKOUT STAGES

 

STAGE:  KNOCKOUT (ROUND OF 64).                 VENUE; AFIFE R.C PARK

DATE; 31ST AUG, AND 1ST SEPT. 2019              DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY

TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
141. WINNER ZAGA VS RUNNER UP ZIGA 147. WINNER  ZAGD VS RUNNER UP ZHGA
142. WINNER ZIGA VS RUNNER UP ZAGA 148. WINNER ZHGA VS RUNNER UP ZAGD
143. WINNER ZAGB VS RUNNER UP ZIGB 149.WINNER ZAGE VS RUNNER UP ZHGB
144. WINNER ZIGB VS RUNNER UP ZAGB 150. WINNER ZHGB VS RUNNER UP ZAGE
145. WINNER ZAGC VS RUNNER UP ZIGC 151. WINNER ZHGC VS RUNNER UP ZBGA
146. WINNER ZIGC VS RUNNER UP ZAGC  

 

VENUE; ABOR E.P PARK                        DATE; 7TH /8TH SEPT. 2019

DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY             TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
152. WINNER ZBGA VS RUNNER UP ZHGC 158. WINNER ZGGB VS RUNNER UP ZDGA
153. WINNER ZHGD VS RUNNER UP ZBGB 159. WINNER ZDGA VS RUNNER UP ZGGC
154. WINNER ZBGB VS RUNNER UP ZHGD 160. WINNER ZGGC VS RUNNER UP ZDGB
155. WINNER ZCGA VS RUNNER UP ZGGA 161. WINNER ZDGB VS RUNNER UP ZFGA
156. WINNER ZGGA VS RUNNER UP ZCGA 162. WINNER ZFGA VS RUNNER UP ZEGA
157.WINNER ZCGB VS RUNNER UP ZGGB

 

VENUE; KLIKOR UNITY PARK.               DATE; 14TH /15TH, SEPT. 2019

DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY                                        TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
163. WINNER ZEGA VS RUNNER UP ZFGA 168. BEST QUALIFIED 1 VS BEST QUALIFIED 10
164. WINNER ZFGB VS RUNNER UP ZEGB 169. BEST QUALIFIED 2 VS BEST QUALIFIED 9
165. WINNER ZEGB VS RUNNER UP ZFGB 170. BEST QUALIFIED 3  VS BEST QUALIFED 8
166. WINNER ZFGC VS RUNNER UP ZEGC 171. BEST QUALIFIED 4 VS BEST QUALIFIED 7
167. WINNER ZEGC VS RUNNER UP ZFGC 172. BEST QUALIFIED 5 VS BEST QUALIFIED 6

 

STAGE: KNOCKOUT (ROUND OF 32)

 

VENUE; DZOSEC PARK.                                     DATE; 21ST / 22ND SEPT. 2019

DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY.                     TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
173. WINNER MATCH 141 VS WINNER MATCH 172 177. WINNER MATCH 145 VS WINNER MATCH 168
174. WINNER MATCH 142 VS WINNER MATCH 171 178. WINNER MATCH 146 VS WINNER MATCH 167
175. WINNER MATCH 143 VS WINNER MATCH 170 179. WINNER MATCH  147 VS WINNER MATCH 166
176. WINNER MATCH 144 VS WINNER MATCH 169 180. WINNER MATCH 148 VS WINNER MATCH 165

 

STAGE: KNOCKOUT (ROUND OF 32)

 

VENUE; AFIFE R.C PARK                                   DATE; 28TH / 29TH SEPT. 2019

DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY                      TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
181. WINNER MATCH 149 VS WINNER MATCH 164 185. WINNER MATCH 153 VS WINNER MATCH 160
182. WINNER MATCH 150 VS WINNER MATCH 163 186. WINNER MATCH 154 VS WINNER MATCH 159
183. WINNER MATCH 151 VS WINNER MATCH 162 187. WINNER MATCH 155 VS WINNER MATCH 158
184. WINNER MATCH 152 VS WINNER MATCH 161 188. WINNER MATCH 156 VS WINNER MATCH 157

STAGE: KNOCKOUT (ROUND OF 16)

 

VENUE; ABOR E.P PARK.                                           DATE; 12TH / 13TH OCT. 2019

DAYS; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY.                            TIME; 8:30AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY SUNDAY
189. WINNER MATCH 173 VS WINNER MATCH 188 193. WINNER MATCH 177 VS WINNER MATCH 184
190. WINNER MATCH 174 VS WINNER MATCH 187 194. WINNER MATCH 178 VS WINNER MATCH 183
191. WINNER MATCH 175 VS WINNER MATCH 186 195. WINNER MATCH 179 VS WINNER MATCH 182
192. WINNER MATCH 176 VS WINNER MATCH 185 196. WINNER MATCH 180 VS WINNER MATCH 181

STAGE; QUARTER FINALS

 

VENUE; AFIFE R.C PARK.                                                  DATE; 19TH OCT. 2019

DAY; SATURDAY.                                                               TIME; 10AM PROMPT

SATURDAY
197.WINNER MATCH 189 VS WINNER MATCH 196
198. WINNER MATCH 190 VS WINNER MATCH 195
199. WINNER MATCH 191 VS WINNER MATCH 194
200. WINNER MATCH 192 VS WINNER MATCH 193

STAGE; SEMI FINALS

                

CATEGORY; MALE AND FEMALE             VENUE; ABOR E.P PARK

DATE; 26TH OCT. 2019.              DAY; SATURDAY AND SUNDAY.    TIME; 10AM PROMPT

SATURDAY
201. WINNER GROUP A VS RUNNER UP GROUP B (FEMALE)
202. WINNER MATCH 197 VS WINNER 200 (MALE)
203. WINNER GROUP B VS RUNNER UP GROUP A (FEMALE)
204. WINNER MATCH 198 VS WINNER MATCH 199 (MALE)

STAGE; 3RD PLACE PLAY OFF

 

CATEGORY; MALE AND FEMALE           VENUE; ABOR E.P PARK

DATE; 9TH NOV. 2019                             DAY; SATURDAY                     TIME; 10AM PROMPT

SATURDAY
205. LOSER MATCH 201 VS LOSER MATCH 203 (FEMALE)
206. LOSER MATCH 202 VS LOSER MATCH 204 (MALE)

 

 

 

STAGE; MARATHON AND SOCCER GRAND FINALS

 

CATEGORY; MALE AND FEMALE      VENUE; DZOSEC PARK        DAY; SATURDAY

DATE; 16TH NOVEMBER. 2019         TIME; 4AM AND 10AM RESPECTIVELY

SATURDAY
MARATHON
207. WINNER MATCH 201 VS WINNER MATCH 203 (FEMALE)
208. WINER MATCH 202    VS WINNER MATCH 204 (MALE)

REGISTERED TEAMS

  1. SHINING STARS – AVE AFIA’GBA
  2. ATIVE FC – ATIVE
  3. BOSTINO AF – TOGO ZANGERA
  4. NUGATA FC – AVE AFIA’GBA
  5. TIGER CITY FC – DEVEGO
  6. BULLET 7 FC – NETIKOPE
  7. FIRE PRAYER FC – ASAFOTSI
  8. NAZARETH FC -DZODZE
  9. YOUNG STARS FC – KPELIKOPE
  10. ROYAL FC – KASU
  11. FUTURE STARS – KAVE
  12. SURVIVING FC – KPORKUVE
  13. ELEVEN TARGET FC – DZODZE
  14. DESERT WARRIORS FC – DZODZE
  15. MIRACLE FC – TSIAVEME
  16. 75 BULLET FC – AVALAVI
  17. STONE BREAKERS FC – TAMEKOPE
  18. IRON BREAKERS FC – AFIFE AGORDEKE
  19. COMMANDMENT FC – AGORTORME
  20. KLI UNITED – KLIKOR
  21. PALACE UTD – ATSIAKLORBOR
  22. WALTER FC – NOGOKPO
  23. FAST STARS – AVEDZI ADZINUKOPE
  24. WHITE STARS FC – HATSUKOPE
  25. SUPER HITTERS F/A – JUAPONG
  26. BRIDGE BOYS FC -AMEDZIKOPE
  27. TASCORNER FC – KLIKOR
  28. MOUNTAINS

 STARS – ATIVUTA

  1. REQUINS DE GOLF FC – TOGO
  2. AGORTOR 11 FC – TADZEWU DALAME
  3. LITTLE STARS FC – NUAXORVE
  4. CORNORSTONE FC – DEKPOR
  5. NEW ZAGAWALATA FC – ADZORTSI
  6. MIGHTY ROVERS FC – DEKPOR
  7. ARNALDO FC – HORMEGOBO
  8. DOLLAR FC – ABOR
  9. AFORNYAGAH STRONGS FC – AFIFE
  10. BARYON FC – VUME
  11. GREAT UTD – WEME
  12. SHOOTING STARS – SASIEME
  13. ARS FC – AFIFE
  14. EAGLE FC – ANYAKO
  15. HAKKS FC – AFIFE
  16. NEBIS FC – ELEME SOVIE
  17. SILENCE STARS – EWU AVEGODO
  18. MIGHTY STRIKEES – KULI
  19. SHOOTING STARS – ASHIAGBORVI
  20. BAFANA FC – KLENORMADI
  21. SHINING STARS – ADIDOME KLENOR
  22. YOUNG MADRID – ATITETI
  23. SUCCESS FC AVALAVIGA
  24. AIR FORCE STARS – TENGEYKOPE
  25. ZEMU SUPER STARS – AKATSI
  26. YOUNG STARS – TORVE
  27. LEAD SOCCER CLUB – TADZEWU
  28. WINNERS FC – DETOKOPE
  29. EAGLE UNITED FC – ANLOGA
  30. LIBERTY STARS – ATIAVI
  31. ATIAVI FC – ATIAVI
  32. DRAGON FC – AGORVINU
  33. AVE DAKPA FC – AVE DAKPA
  34. COASTAL WARRIORS – ADINA
  35. AIR FORCE UTD – ADINA
  36. KOPEYIA UTD – KOPEYIA
  37. SIMPLE STARS – ATSIKPEY
  38. UTD WARRIORS – ANLO AFIA’GBA
  39. KETA SPORTING CLUB – KETA
  40. WINNING MACHINE FC – LOTAKOR
  41. OSBORNE FC – WHUTI
  42. LION BABIES FC – GALOSOTA
  43. RANGERS FC – SANYI FIAVE
  44. FUTURE DEFENDERS – TEGBI
  45. EHI UNITED FC – EHI
  46. ADRUME UNITED FC – ADRUME
  47. FOREST SACREE FC – KLIKOR
  48. BLOOD OF EAGLE FC – YELIBATO
  49. VICTORY FC – WENYAGOR
  50. EAGLE FC – AFLAO
  51. ASABADE EBENEZER ACA – ACCRA
  52. WOE UTD – WOE
  53. EP STARS FC – AFLAO
  54. ABOR UNITED- ABOR
  55. UNITED BOMBERS FC – TSIYINU
  56. NEW GENERATION – SASIEME
  57. GOLDEN STARS – ABOR KUTSIME
  58. TUAKLI FC – DOGBEKOPE
  59. SHINING STARS – BOMIGO
  60. DIAMOND BOYS FC – WETA JUNCTION
  61. SHINING STARS – BENADZI
  62. AGBOZUME ALL STARS – AGBOZUME
  63. BAYIVE FOOTBALL CLUB – BAYIVE
  64. SIMPLE WINNERS FC –TORVI
  65. SHINING STAR FC – DZODZE
  66. WE SHALL WIN FC – KETA
  67. SHARP ARROW FC – AVATA
  68. SOCCER READERS FC – METSRIKASA

 

LADIES DIVISION

  1. SHINING LADIES FC – AVE HAVI
  2. PROFESSIONAL LADIES – DORNORMADI
  3. BAFANA LADIES – KLENORMADI
  4. ANLO LADIES FC – WOE
  5. KETA QUEENS FC – KETA
  6. DREAM BIG GIRLS FC – DZITA
  7. LADIES UTD FC – KUTSINU
  8. FOREST SACREE LADIES UTD – KLIKOR

 

 

 

 

CODIFIED RULES GOVERNING THE 2019 DUAMENEFA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

  1. Each participating team or football club will register a maximum of thirty (30) players for the entire tournament.
  2. A football club must seek the consent of the players before registering them to avoid double registration. A coach who registers a player without their consent will be penalized. A double registered player MAY be disqualified from taking part in the tournament.
  3. All participating teams must produce authentic, clean, clear and colored photo albums, properly endorsed by either the team chairman, team manager or both. A printed list of players with their names and ages submitted with the photo album.
  4. Photo albums once submitted and accepted CANNOT be changed or replaced.
  5. All players and athletes must provide authentic and active NHIS cards.
  6. There will not be penalty kicks during the group matches. However, in the knock out stages, there will be penalty shootouts in cases of ties/draws to declare winners.
  7. Qualification to the first knockout stage will be determined by point system. However, head-to-head will be used as a final tool when the teams have equal points. Where head-to-head also ties, goal difference will then be used. BUT head to head does not follow into the knockouts.
  8. Teams playing after the ongoing match must report for inspection during their recess. Failure to do so, the affected club must pay a fine of twenty Ghana Cedis (Ghc 20.00).
  9. All participating teams must register with two (2) different sets of jerseys and teams playing away must make provision for another jersey in case of clash of jerseys.
  10. A CAUTION attracts a fine of Ghc 2.00
  11. AN EXPULSION attracts a fine of Ghc 4.00. A player on expulsion will miss the rest of the match in which he or she is expelled but will play the next match provided the affected team pays for the card.
  12. PROTEST: A written protest letter with the fee of Ghc 30.00 must be submitted to the Chairman within 24 hours of the match in question.

WISDOM DOVLO – HEAD OF SPORTS DEPARTMENT (0240702542)

EXTERNAL ORGANIZING EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER

  1. SORHEFIA ASAFO CHRISTIAN GAMADO – CHAIRMAN
  2. MR. SEDEGAH DANIEL (DANITO) – GENERAL SECRETARY
  3. MR. TAGBORLO FAITH QUASHIGAH- CHIEF MATCH CO-ORDINATOR
  4. MAD. CELESTINE NARTEY – SPECIAL ADVISER
  5. MR. DOGBATSEY REUBEN KWAME – MATCH CO- ORDINATOR
  6. MR. OTCHERE FELIX – CHIEF ORGANIZER
  7. MR. TUBLU MOHAMMED BABANA – MANAGER IN CHARGE OF EQUIPMENT
  8. MR. KUVOR STEPHEN (TORONTO) – CHIEF COMMENTATOR
  9. MR. AHEDOR EMMANUEL – COMMENTATOR
  10. MR. GUELLI KOKOU MATHIAS – COMMENTATOR

About DFNEWS

Check Also

Teams qualifying during the Ongoing Duamenefa Regional Tournament!

Nazareth FC, Weme Great United, Dollar FC and others Qualified The Duamenefa Regional Tournament organizers …

One comment

  1. Dagbade Courage

    Very good work done

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *